Dan Hedaya

Dan Hedaya

photo by prphotos

Birth Name: Daniel G. Hedaya

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 24, 1940

Ethnicity: Syrian Jewish

Dan Hedaya is an American actor. His parents were Syrian Jews. His father was from Aleppo.

Source: http://query.nytimes.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

9 Responses

  1. Dar says:

    Add Mizrachi Jewish tag

  2. phaedra says:

    Didn’t expect that. Thought he was a dark Italian or Spaniard.

  3. cwm85 says:

    Wow.. he’s Jewish and ancestry is from Syria, yet he plays all of these Italian, European roles… interesting. He loos mad in this pic… lol

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.