Fernando Llorente

Llorente in 2013, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Fernando Javier Llorente Torres

Place of Birth: Pamplona, Navarre, Spain

Date of Birth: 26 February, 1985

Ethnicity: Spanish [Navarrese]

Fernando Llorente is a Spanish professional footballer. He plays as a striker for English club Tottenham Hotspur.

Fernardo is the son of Isabel Torres and Fernando Llorente. He stands at 1.93 m (6 ft 4 in).

andrew

Finnish-Italian guy,

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.