Erik Knudsen

"Scream 4" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Knudsen in 2011, photo by PrPhotos

Birth Name: Erik Kenneth William Knudsen

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: March 25, 1988

Ethnicity: Danish, possibly other

Erik Knudsen is a Canadian actor. He is known for his roles in the films Saw II and Scream 4. His father is of Danish origin.

He is sometimes said to also have Scottish ancestry. It is not clear if this is accurate.

1 Response

  1. scott says:

    weird how hes blonde in America but his hair would be described as medium-brown where I’m from.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.