Emjay Anthony

"The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Anthony in 2014, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Emjay Salazar (likely)

Place of Birth: Clearwater Beach, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 1, 2003

Ethnicity: Hispanic (paternal grandfather), German, English, Welsh, 1/8th Italian, possibly other

Emjay Anthony is an American actor and model.

Emjay’s paternal grandmother is named Janice.

Emjay’s maternal grandfather is named Richard C. Berg.

Emjay’s maternal grandmother is Darrelyn Elyse Delfrancia/Del Francia (the daughter of John Nino Delfrancia/Del Francia and Doreen Halfhill). Darrelyn was born in California. John was born in California, the son of Italian parents, John Alfisio Delfrancia/Del Francia, who was born in Viareggio, Lucca, Tuscany, and Mary/Maria Valpreda, who was from Asti, Piedmont. Doreen was the daughter of Delbert Solon Halfhill and Daisy Annie/Fannie Price, who was Welsh, from Cardiff.

Source: Genealogy of Emjay’s maternal great-grandfather, John Nino Delfrancia/Del Francia – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

5 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    >John Nino Del Francia
    >John Alfisio Del Francia, who was born in Viareggio, Lucca, Tuscany, and Mary/Maria Valpreda, who was from Asti, Piedmont.
    >Delbert Solon Halfhill, who was born in South Dakota, and of Daisy Annie/Fannie Price, who was Welsh, from Cardiff.

  2. madman says:

    Richard C. Berg was probably the son of Courtney W. Berg and Ellen R.
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:X4NK-D47
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K3BG-XYQ

    His paternal grandparents might be Tony J. Salazar and Sheri Terumi.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.