Elyse Levesque

02/09/2011 – Elyse Levesque – Pre-GRAMMY Affair Hosted by Candy Ice Jewelry – Arrivals – Supperclub LA – Hollywood, CA, USA –¬† Photo Credit: Allen Berezovsky / PR Photos¬†

Birth Name: Elyse Marie Levesque

Place of Birth: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Date of Birth: September 10, 1985

Ethnicity: French-Canadian, possibly other

Elyse Levesque is a Canadian actress. She is the daughter of Hally and Louis Levesque.

Elyse’s paternal grandfather was John Leger Levesque (the son of Joseph Levesque and Florence).

Source: Obituary of Elyse’s paternal grandfather, John Leger Levesque – http://leaderpost.remembering.ca

1 Response

  1. madman says:

    American –> Canadian

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.