Edy Ganem

Ganem in 2015, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Edurne Ganem Gaxiola

Place of Birth: Modesto, Stanislaus, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 20, 1983

Ethnicity: Mexican [Lebanese, possibly other]

Edy Ganem is an American actress.

Edy’s parents are from Mexico. She has stated on Twitter that both of her parents have Lebanese ancestry. Edy was raised in Torreón, Coahuila, Mexico. She has two children.

Sources: https://twitter.com
https://twitter.com

2 Responses

  1. stlucas says:

    Birth Name: Edurne Ganem Gaxiola

    Birth record of Edy Ganem – https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VGZ2-8P2

  2. Samiiraa says:

    She is 100% gorgeous for sure

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.