Eduardo Camavinga

Birth Name: Eduardo Celmi Camavinga

Place of Birth: Miconje, Cabinda, Angola

Date of Birth: 10 November, 2002

Ethnicity: Congolese

Eduardo Camavinga is an Angolan-born French footballer. He plays as a midfielder for Real Madrid.

Eduardo was born in Cabinda, an Angolan enclave between the Republic of the Congo and the Democratic Republic of the Congo. He is the son of Sofia and Celestino Camavinga, who were refugees from Congo-Brazzaville. His family moved to France when he was one year old, and he grew up in Fougères, Brittany. Eduardo obtained French nationality in 2019.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.