Eddie Collins

Birth Name: Edward Trowbridge Collins

Date of Birth: May 2, 1887

Place of Birth: Millerton, New York, U.S.

Date of Death: March 25, 1951

Place of Death: Boston, Massachusetts

Ethnicity: Irish, English

Eddie Collins was an American professional baseball player, manager, and executive.

Eddie was the son of Mary/Mart Mead (Trowbridge) and John Rossman Collins.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.