DJ Drama

27th Annual ASCAP Rhythm and Soul Music Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Tyree Cinque Simmons

Place of Birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Date of Birth: April 22, 1978

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*Russian Jewish (mother)

DJ Drama is an American DJ and record executive. His first claim to fame was being T.I’s official DJ. He was born to Dina Portnoy, an English teacher, and Michael Simmons.

Source: https://twitter.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.