Danielle Bisutti

Bisutti in 2013, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Danielle Nicole Bisutti

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 1, 1976

Ethnicity: Italian

Danielle Bisutti is an American actress and singer.

Danielle is the daughter of Diane and Richard Bisutti. Danielle’s aunt (mother’s sister) is model Cristina Ferrare. One of Danielle’s great-aunts (paternal grandmother’s sister) is actress Helen Grayco.

Both Danielle’s parents are of Italian ancestry.

Danielle’s paternal grandfather was Mario J. Bisutti (the son of Omero Dante Virgilio “Frank” Bisutti and Rosa/Rose Renald/Renaldi). Frank was born in Udine, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy, the son of Giovanni Bisutti and Elena Italia Gaggi Raschetti.

Danielle’s paternal grandmother was Catherine J. Greco (the daughter of Charles Battista Anthony Greco and Rosina/Rosa/Rose Janoli Cianflone). Battista and Rosina were born in Italy, with origins in Lamezia Terme, Calabria. Battista was the son of Giovanni Battista Greco and Innocenza Ann Sinapoli. Rosina was the daughter of Raffaele/Rafael “Ralph” Cianflone and Mary.

Danielle’s maternal grandparents were named Ottavio “Tavio” Carmen Ferrare and Renata Velia Torinesi. They were from Northern Italy.

Sources: http://www.calabriansmostfamous.com

Marriage record of Danielle’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Danielle’s paternal great-grandparents, Charles Battista Anthony Greco and Rosina/Rosa/Rose Janoli Cianflone, on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Genealogy of Danielle’s paternal great-grandfather, Charles Battista Anthony Greco – https://www.ancestry.com

4 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    >Omero Dante Virgilio “Frank” Bisutti

    Frank was born in Udine, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy.

    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VX52-M9D
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QK1Z-K7D1

  2. andrew says:

    Genealogy of Danielle’s paternal great-grandfather, Battista Greco:
    https://www.ancestry.com/genealogy/records/battista-greco_153166213

  3. andrew says:

    Battista Greco was the son of Giovanbattista Greco and Innocenza Sinopoli (the daughter of Antonio Sinopoli). Rosina / Rosa Cianflone was the daughter of Raffaele “Ralph” Cianflone.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.