Dan Mazeau

Dan Mazeau – “Wrath of the Titans” New York City Premiere – Arrivals – AMC Lincoln Square Theater – New York City, NY, USA, 2012 – Photo Credit: Marco Sagliocco / PR Photos 

Birth Name: Daniel Joseph Mazeau

Place of Birth: San Francisco, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 29, 1979

Ethnicity:
*father – French, Irish, possibly other
*mother – Italian, Polish

Dan Mazeau is an American screenwriter.

Dan’s paternal grandfather was named Bert F. Mazeau.

Dan’s paternal grandmother was named Marian/Marion I. Hennessy (the daughter of Leslie R. Hennessy and Mary A.).

Dan’s maternal grandfather was Attilio Selli (the son of Pietro/Peter Selli and Antonia Valentini/Valentine). Attilio was born in Pennsylvania, to Italian parents. Pietro was born in Rignano Flaminio, Rome, Latium, the son of Giuseppe “Joseph” Selli and Natalie. Antonia was born in Gaville, Ancona, Marche.

Dan’s maternal grandmother was Patricia Dzwileski (the daughter of William Dzwileski/Dzwilski and Veronica Kryeski). Patricia was born in Pennsylvania. William was born in Poland. Veronica was from Germany, and likely had Polish ancestry.

Sources: Marriage record of Dan’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Dan’s maternal grandparents, Attilio Selli and Patricia Dzwileski – http://www.familysearch.org

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    Dan’s maternal grandfather was Attilio Selli (the son of Pietro/Peter Selli and Antonia Valentini). Attilio was born in Pennsylvania, to parents from Italy. Pietro was born in Rignano Flaminio, Rome, Latium, to Giuseppe “Joseph” Selli and Natalie. Antonia was born in Gaville, Ancona, Marche.

    Pietro “Peter” Selli was the son of Giuseppe “Joseph” Selli and Natalie. Pietr

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.