Constance Wu

2015 ABC Upfront Presentation - Arrivals

Wu in 2015, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Constance Tianming Wu

Place of Birth: Richmond, Virginia, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 22, 1982

Ethnicity: Taiwanese

Constance Wu is an American actress. She is known for starring on the show Fresh Off the Boat, and for her lead roles in the films Crazy Rich Asians and Hustlers. Her parents are from Taipei, Taiwan. Her mother is a computer programmer and her father, Dr. Fang-Sheng Wu, is a biology and genetics professor. Her paternal grandparents were poor, bamboo farmers.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.