Claudia Leitte

11/11/2010 – Claudia Leitte – 11th Annual Latin GRAMMY Awards – Arrivals – Mandalay Bay Hotel and Casino – Las Vegas, NV, USA – Photo Credit: PRN / PR Photos

Birth Name: Claudia Cristina Leite Inácio

Place of Birth: São Gonçalo, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Date of Birth: 10 July, 1980

Ethnicity: Brazilian [Portuguese, possibly other]

Claudia Leitte is a Brazilian singer, songwriter, entrepreneur, and television personality.

She is the daughter of Ilna and Claudio Inácio. Claudia is married to Marcio Pedreira, with whom she has three children. She was raised in Salvador, Bahia.

Claudia’s paternal grandmother is named Maria Creuza.

Claudia’s maternal grandparents were named Durval de Souza Leite and Nilza de Vasconcelos.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.