Wendi McLendon-Covey

Wendi McLendon-Covey at the Disney/ABC Summer 2013 TCA Press Tou

McLendon-Covey in 2013, photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Wendy Anne McLendon

Place of Birth: Bellflower, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 10, 1969

Ethnicity: Scottish, English, possibly other

Wendi McLendon-Covey is an American actress, comedian, producer, and writer. She is married to Greg Covey.

Wendi’s paternal grandparents’ surnames were McLendon and Staggs.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.