Claude Rains

Birth Name: William Claude Rains

Date of Birth: 10 November, 1889

Place of Birth: Camberwell, London, England, United Kingdom

Date of Death: 30 May, 1967

Place of Death: Laconia, New Hampshire, U.S.

Ethnicity: English

Claude Rains was an English actor. He was the son of Emily Eliza (Cox) and Frederick William Rains.

Claude’s paternal grandfather was named Alfred Rains.

Claude’s paternal grandmother was named Eliza Adelaide Morley.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.