Choi Siwon

Birth Name: Choi Si-won

Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea

Date of Birth: April 7, 1986

Ethnicity: Korean

Choi Siwon is a South Korean singer and actor. He is a member of the South Korean boy band Super Junior and its Mandopop subgroup, Super Junior-M. His father, Choi Kiho, is the CEO of Boryung Medicine, a pharmaceutical company. His mother is a diplomat.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.