Chloe Bridges

"Legion" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Bridges in 2010, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Chloe Suazo

Place of Birth: Houma, Louisiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 27, 1991

Ethnicity:
*Honduran (father)
*English, possibly other (mother)

Chloe Bridges is an American actress. She is known for her roles in the films The Final Girls and Nightlight, and on the show Freddie, among other works. Her father is Honduran. Chloe is married to actor and comedian Adam DeVine.

Chloe’s maternal grandfather is named Franklin Bridges.

Chloe’s maternal grandmother is named Virginia Walls.

16 Responses

  1. latinasrule says:

    To Sararuiz her lips are not over exaggerated, it’s a gift that she has full lips. Maybe you must have to get your lips done since you don’t have any. That’s the problem with u white people

  2. M says:

    She looks a little like Angelina Jolie.

  3. SpaniardIam says:

    She has half spaniard heritage and half American Indian. A mixture gave a beautiful girl.

  4. ihatemostpeople says:

    This bitch is 100% Hispanic. She just used Bridges as a stage name. I guess she’s ashamed of being a Latina, and wants to pretend to be White. No White person would ever claim her though. She looks ETHNIC as hell.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.