Carmella

Birth Name: Leah Van Dale

Place of birth: Spencer, Massachusetts, U.S.

Date of birth: October 23, 1987

Ethnicity: Italian, likely Dutch

Carmella is an American professional wrestler, dancer, and model. She is signed to WWE, where she performs on the SmackDown brand.

Carmella is the daughter of Paul Van Dale, a mixed martial artist and professional wrestler. Her father was a jobber for the WWF/WWE.

She has stated that she is of Italian descent.

Source: Article in which her Italian family is mentioned – https://www.post-gazette.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.