BoA

"Make Your Move" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Kwon Bo Ah

Place of Birth: Guri, Gyeonggi, South Korea

Date of Birth: November 5, 1986

Ethnicity: Korean

BoA is a South Korean singer and actress. Her stage name, “BoA”, is a backronym for “Beat of Angel”. She is the daughter of Kwon Jae-chul and Sung Young-ja.

Photo by Prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.