Ben Shenkman

Birth Name: Benjamin A. Sheinkman

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 26, 1968

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Ben Shenkman is an American actor.

Ben is the son of Katherine “Kay” and Shepard A. Sheinkman.¬†His family is Jewish.

Ben’s paternal grandparents were Shaia/Shae Sheinkman and Bertha Rosenkrantz. They were born in Kiev, Russian Empire (now Ukraine).

Sources: Obituary of Ben’s uncle (father’s brother), Jacob “Jack” Sheinkman – http://www.nytimes.com

Ben’s paternal grandparents, Shaia/Shae Sheinkman and Bertha Rosenkrantz, on the 1930 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Photo by vonora/www.bigstockphoto.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.