Audrey Esparza

Birth Name: Audrey Marie Esparza

Place of Birth: Laredo, Webb, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 4, 1986

Ethnicity: Mexican [Catalan, Spanish, possibly other]

Audrey Esparza is an American actress.

Audrey is the daughter of Sandra Lee (Puig) and Felipe Heberto Esparza.

Audrey’s paternal grandfather was Jorge G. Esparza (the son of Jesus O. Esparza/Esparsa and Zenaida/Senaida Garcia). Jesus was born in Zacatecas, Mexico, the son of Felipe Esparsa and Jesusa Olivares. Zenaida was born in Monterrey, Mexico, the daughter of Fleuterio Garcia and Rosalita.

Audrey’s paternal grandmother was Raquel Uribe.

Audrey’s maternal grandfather was Dario Emilio Puig, Jr. (the son of Dario Emilio Puig, Sr. and Elvira/Elmira Esparza). Dario, Sr. was born in Texas, the son of Joan/Juan Joseph Ignac√≠ Puig and Uranie J. Shildeler/Shildelier.

Audrey’s maternal grandmother is Blanca Sara Ramirez.

The surname Puig is of Catalan origin.

Sources: Birth record of Audrey Esparza – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Audrey’s father, Felipe Heberto Esparza – http://www.familysearch.org

Audrey’s paternal grandfather, Jorge G. Esparza, on the 1940 U.S. Census – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Audrey’s paternal great-grandparents, Jesus O. Esparza/Esparsa and Zenaida/Senaida Garcia – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Audrey’s great-aunt (paternal grandfather’s sister), Zenaida Naya (Esparza) Santos –¬†http://www.lmtonline.com

Birth record of Audrey’s mother, Sandra Lee Puig – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Audrey’s maternal grandfather, Dario Emilio Puig, Jr. – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Audrey’s maternal step-grandfather, Rafael “Ralph” Garcia – http://www.lmtonline.com

Photo by DFree/www.bigstockphoto.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.