Anton Körberg

Birth Name: Dan Anton Fabian Körberg

Place of Birth: Stockholm, Sweden

Date of Birth: 19 September, 1977

Ethnicity: Swedish

Anton Körberg is a Swedish musician and actor.

He is the son of actress Anki Lidén and musician and actor Tommy Körberg.

Anton’s younger half-brother was electronic musician, DJ, remixer, and record producer Avicii.

Anton’s patrilineal ancestry can be traced back to his fourth great-grandfather, Anders Jansson Körberg (1787, Lungsund, Värmland – ?).

Anton’s paternal grandfather is Ingvar Rudolf Körberg (the son of Nils Rudolf Körberg and Ingeborg Amanda Johansson). Nils was the son of Johan Verner Körberg and Amanda Söderberg. Ingeborg was the daughter of Lars Johan Johansson and Amanda Wilhelmina Andersson.

Anton’s paternal grandmother was Märta Viola Bengtsson (the daughter of Karl Edvard Bengtsson and Ida Charlotta Gustafsson). Märta was born in Österåker. Karl was the son of Bengt Turenius Svensson and Antoinette Matilda Olsdotter. Ida was the daughter of Johan Gustav Gustafsson and Johanna Charlotta Lundell.

Anton’s maternal grandfather was Einar Valfrid Lidén (the son of Emil Lidén and Anna Christina Fredriksdotter). Einar was born in Mölltorp, Västra Götaland County. Emil was the son of Petter Pettersson and Lotta Christiansdotter. Anna was the daughter of Fredrik Pettersson and Maria Stina Larsdotter.

Anton’s maternal grandmother was Rut Ester Svärd (the daughter of Henning Olofsson Svärd and Anna Josefina Eriksdotter). Rut was born in Karlsborg, Karlsborg. Henning was the son of Olof Carlsson Svärd and Maja Lisa Eriksdotter. Anna was the daughter of Erik Johan Jacobsson and Maja Stina Johansdotter.

Anton’s matrilineal ancestry can be traced back to his fifth great-grandmother, Stina Jonasdotter.

Sources: Genealogy of Anton Körberg – https://www.geni.com

Birth record of Anton’s maternal grandfather, Einar Valfrid Lidén – https://search.ancestry.com

Birth record of Anton’s maternal great-grandfather, Emil Lidén – https://search.ancestry.com

Baptismal record of Anton’s maternal great-great-grandfather, Petter Pettersson – https://www.familysearch.org

Baptismal record of Anton’s maternal great-grandmother, Lotta Christiansdotter – https://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Anton’s maternal great-grandmother, Anna Christina Fredriksdotter – https://search.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Anton’s maternal grandmother, Rut Ester Svärd – http://kb44.se

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.