Anki Lidén

Birth Name: Anna Catarina Lidén

Place of Birth: Mölltorp, Västra Götaland County, Sweden

Date of Birth: 5 April, 1947

Ethnicity: Swedish

Anki Lidén is a Swedish actress.

She is the daughter of Rut Ester Svärd and Einar Valfrid Lidén.

Anki is the mother of musician and actor Anton Körberg, with musician and actor Tommy Körberg, and of electronic musician, DJ, remixer, and record producer Avicii, with Klas-Otto Bergling.

Anki’s paternal grandfather was Emil Lidén (the son of Petter Pettersson and Lotta Christiansdotter). Petter was the son of Petter Johansson and Maria Lisa Olofsdotter. Lotta was the daughter of Christian Linnarsson and Britta Gustafsdotter.

Anki’s paternal grandmother was Anna Christina Fredriksdotter (the daughter of Fredrik Pettersson and Maria Stina Larsdotter). Fredrik was the son of Peter Pettersson and Stina Jonsdotter. Maria Stina was the daughter of Lars Jakobsson and Kajsa Jonsdotter.

Anki’s maternal grandfather was Henning Olofsson Svärd (the the son of Olof Carlsson Svärd and Maja Lisa Eriksdotter). Olof was the son of Carl Andersson and Kajsa Olofsdotter. Maja Lisa was the daughter of Erik Andersson and Stina Cajsa Carlsdotter.

Anki’s maternal grandmother was Anna Josefina Eriksdotter (the daughter of Erik Johan Jacobsson and Maja Stina Johansdotter). Anki’s great-grandfather Erik was the son of Jakob Svensson and Brita Eriksdotter. Maja Stina was the daughter of Johannes Jonsson and Anna Katarina Haraldsdotter.

Anki’s matrilineal ancestry can be traced back to her fourth great-grandmother, Stina Jonasdotter.

Sources: Genealogy of Anki Lidén – https://www.geni.com

Birth record of Anki’s father – https://search.ancestry.com

Birth record of Anki’s paternal grandfather, Emil Lidén – https://search.ancestry.com

Baptismal record of Anki’s paternal great-grandfather, Petter Pettersson – https://www.familysearch.org

Baptismal record of Anki’s paternal great-grandmother, Lotta Christiansdotter – https://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Anki’s paternal grandmother, Anna Christina Fredriksdotter – https://search.ancestry.com

Genealogy of Anki’s mother – http://kb44.se

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.