Annie Murphy

Murphy in 2018, photo by Starfrenzy/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Anne Frances Murphy

Place of Birth: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: December 19, 1986

Ethnicity: Irish, possibly other

Annie Murphy is a Canadian actress. She stars on the show Schitt’s Creek. She is married to musician Menno Versteeg, frontman of the indie rock group Hollerado.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.