Andrea Feczko

Andrea Feczko – “Nail Files” Reality TV Series Season 2 Premiere Party – Arrivals – Station Hollywood at W Hollywood – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Billy Bennight / PR Photos

Birth Name: Andrea Marie Feczko

Place of Birth: Troy, Michigan, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 17, 1985

Ethnicity: Ukrainian and/or Rusyn, Polish, possibly some German

Andrea Feczko is an American television presenter, producer, and writer.

Andrea is the daughter of Claire Terese (Grabowski) and Peter John “Pete” Feczko. She has stated that she has Polish ancestry and that her surname is of Ukrainian origin.

Andrea’s maternal grandfather was William F. Grabowski, Jr. (the son of William/Valentine F. Grabowski, Sr. and Cecelia Morong). Andrea’s great-grandfather William was the son of parents from Germany, Peter Grabowski and Anna Dams. Cecelia was the daughter of parents from Worva, Austria-Hungary, John K. Morong and Victoria Havanec/Hovanec/Havonich.

Andrea’s maternal grandmother was Dolores T. Michlewicz (the daughter of Walter Stanley Michlewicz and Maryanna V. Szymanski). Walter was the son of John Michlewicz and Frances Slominski, who were from Germany, and were ethnic Polish. Maryanna was the daughter of Frank Szymanski and Veronika Zutowska, who were born in Germany, and were of Polish descent.

Sources: Obituary of Andrea’s maternal grandfather, William F. Grabowski, Jr. – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Andrea’s maternal grandmother, Dolores (Michlewicz) Grabowski – http://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.