Aluna Francis

Capital FM Summertime Ball 2013 - Media Room

Francis in 2013, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Aluna Dewji Francis

Place of Birth: Machynlleth, Montgomeryshire, Wales

Date of Birth: c. early 1980s

Ethnicity:
*African-Jamaican (father)
*Indian, Tanzanian (mother)

Aluna Francis is a British vocalist. She is part of the electronic duo AlunaGeorge, with George Reid.

Source: http://www.thefreelibrary.com

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Birth name: Aluna Dewji Francis

    Place of Birth: Machynlleth, Montgomeryshire, Wales

    Date of Birth: 1981

    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QV44-DQ8M

  2. andrew says:

    Date of birth: c. 1989

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.