Vinessa Antoine

Birth Name: Vinessa Lynn Antoine

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: July 21, 1983

Ethnicity: Trinidadian [African, Syrian]

Vinessa Antoine is a Canadian actress. She was born in Toronto, Ontario, the daughter of Trinidadian parents, Yolande and Michael “Mike” Antoine. She grew up in Scarborough, Ontario, and has a younger brother. Vanessa is married to Matt Levy, and has two children.

Vinessa’s parents are pictured here.

She has said that her mother has Syrian ancestry.

Sources: https://www.thestar.com
http://www.langfieldentertainment.com

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

3 Responses

  1. Multiethnicchick says:

    More like indo Trinidadian. I bet the people who put this didn’t even confirm if her parents were actually both full black Tranidadians.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.