Vincent Gallo

Vincent Gallo

Birth Name: Vincent Vito Gallo, Jr.

Place of Birth: Buffalo, New York, US

Date of Birth: April 11, 1961

Ethnicity: Sicilian

Vincent Gallo is an American actor, director, model, musician, and painter.

He was born to Vincent V. Gallo, Sr. and Jacamina “Janet” (Fantuzzo) Gallo. Both his parents were/are of Sicilian descent.

Vincent’s paternal grandparents were Cologero/Colozero Gallo and Vincenza Otto. Cologero was born in Canicattì, Sicily, Italy. Vincenza was also born in Italy.

Sources: Vincent’s paternal grandparents, Cologero/Colozero Gallo and Vincenza Otto, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Record of Vincent’s paternal grandfather, Cologero/Colozero Gallo – https://familysearch.org

Photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.