Vanessa Trump

by follers on March 7, 2016

Gabrielle's Angel Foundation for Cancer Research Celebrates Second Decade with "Gabrielle's Gala" - Arrivals

Birth Name: Vanessa Kay Haydon

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 18, 1977

Ethnicity:
*Ashkenazi Jewish (father)
*Danish (mother)

Vanessa Trump, also known as Vanessa Haydon, is an American model.

Vanessa is the daughter of Bonnie (Ewans), who ran the Kay Models agency, and Charles Haydon (born Charles Hochberg), a lawyer. Vanessa’s father was Jewish (of Austrian Jewish and Russian Jewish descent). Vanessa’s mother has Danish ancestry.

Vanessa is married to businessperson Donald Trump, Jr., who is the son of Ivana Trump (born Ivana Marie Zelníčková), a model, and Donald Trump, a businessperson, television personality, and the 45th President of the United States. The two were married by Donald, Jr.’s aunt (his father’s sister), Maryanne Trump Barry, a prominent judge.

Vanessa’s paternal grandfather was Nathan Hochberg (the son of Abraham Hochberg and Fanny Roth). Nathan was an Austrian Jewish immigrant.

Vanessa’s paternal grandmother was Jennie Weisberg (the daughter of Charlie Weisberg and Hannah/Annie/Amy Chamowitz). Jennie was a Russian Jewish immigrant.

Vanessa’s maternal grandparents were Kai Ewans (born Kai Peter Anthon Nielsen, the son of Anthon Nielsen and Marie Sofie Rosine Rasmussen) and Kylsan. Kai was a Danish jazz reedist, from Hørsholm. Vanessa’s great-grandfather Anthon was from Randers, and was the son of Niels Nielsen and Christine Christensen. Marie Sofie Rosine was the daughter of Peter Christian Rasmussen and Emilie Eiberg.

Sources: Genealogy of Vanessa Trump – http://www.geni.com

Vanessa’s father on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Vanessa’s paternal grandparents, Nathan Hochberg and Jennie Weisberg – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: