Tom Bateman

Tom Bateman – “Murder on the Orient Express” World Premiere, 2017 – Arrivals – Royal Albert Hall, Kensington Gore – London, UK – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: Thomas Jonathan Bateman

Place of Birth: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 15 March, 1989

Ethnicity: English

Tom Bateman is an English actor. He has co-starred in the films Snatched, Murder in the Orient Express, and Cold Pursuit.

He has thirteen siblings.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    his parents are possibly Ian Bateman and Tracey R Hanson

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.