Stuart Townsend

Stuart Townsend

Birth Name: Stuart Peter Townsend

Place of Birth: Howth, County Dublin, Ireland

Date of Birth: 15 December, 1972

Ethnicity: Irish, English

Stuart Townsend is an Irish actor and director. His mother, Lorna (Hogan), is an Irish model. His father, Peter Townsend, is an English golfer.

Stuart’s paternal grandfather is Neville A. Townsend (the son of parents surnamed Townsend and Northall). Neville was born in Westbourne, Sussex.

Stuart’s paternal grandmother is Joan Edith Geeson (the daughter of George Saward Geeson and Hannah Lydia Glidewell). Joan was born in Chesterton, Cambridgeshire. George was the son of George Geeson and Emma Saward. Hannah was the daughter of George Glidwell and Elizabeth Shackelton.

22 Replies to “Stuart Townsend”

  1. I’m Irish, German, Scottish and Danish. My skin is very olive, I’ve had a genetic test done, I’m 100% white with a completely natural olive complextion.

    Stuart Townsend is yummy!

    1. I’m not being funny your none of those things your just american those are only ethnicities I’m mostly English Irish and Filipino with remote Scottish Welsh and Italain i don’t consider myself anything other than English I was born in England my ancestors came from England Ireland Scotland and Wales but were English for many generations so culture rise and ethnicity rise I’m English my ancestry is mostly English Irish Scottish Welsh and Filipino I’m not a standard British type since I’m half Filipino too be a standard type you have too have English Irish Scottish and Welsh ancestry I have all 4 of those ethnicities along with Filipino so I’m not considered a standard British type British mongrels have English Irish Scottish and Welsh ancestry I’m a British mongrel since I have Filipino blood I’m a British Filipino mongrel.

  2. I DO NOT BELIEVE THAT STUART TOWNSEND IS 100% ANGLO SAXON (IRISH), BECAUSE YOUR CAN CLEARLY SEE THAT HE HAS AN OLIVE COMPLEXION ON TV AND IN THE MOVIES ON CAMERA. ANYONE WHO HAS AN OLIVE COMPLEXION OR SLIGHLY OLIVE COMPLEXION IS BIRACIAL AND IT USUALLY COMES FROM ASIAN DNA/GENES, BECAUSE ASIANS HAVE OLIVE COMPLEXIONS. HE ALSO COULD HAVE A VERY SMALL AMOUNT OF BLACK AFRICAN DNA/GENES ALSO, WHICH WOULD ALSO CONTRIBUTE TO THE NON-WHITE COMPLEXION. I WOULD STAKE MONEY ON IT. I ABSOLUTELY THOUGHT HE WAS ANGLO/HINDI (INDIAN).

      1. A/N you are full of shit i do not know how many stupid comments you plan on making,,,Stuart is Irish ok there is plenty Irish with olive skin get over it,Yes Ireland has been invade a few times hundreds of years ago by different groups so there is a genetic mix up like every country but you have to draw the line somewhere ,,Irish is his ethnicty with this oh they are from somewhere else,,His ancestors have been in Ireland for generations his was born in Ireland his parents were so he Irish,,This site is there ethnicty but you are going on about shit that if an Irish person has a darker complexion they are not Irish but Asian or a bit black stop being so narrow minded…You think all Ireland are a big fucking family that they all look the same and are im breeds or something,,I hate sterotypical fools..

      1. lol, my grandmother was a black haired, dark eyed, olive skinned Irishwoman, and although i am several shades lighter, I am still dark haired and brown eyed and I will slowly tan. I have had a genetic test done and my haplogroup is one of the groups that developed SOLELY in Europe!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.