Soni Bringas

by bearboy on November 6, 2016

Hype Events LA Pre-68th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards Gifting Suite - Arrivals

Birth Name: Soni Nicole Bringas

Place of Birth: Portland, Oregon, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 2, 2002

Ethnicity: Uruguayan, Spanish, Basque

Soni Bringas is an American actress and dancer. She is known for her role as Ramona Gibbler on the series Fuller House.

Her father was born in Montevideo, Uruguay. Her mother was born in Barcelona, Spain.

The surname “Bringas” is Basque.

Source: https://mobile.twitter.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: