Samantha Mumba

"Afro Samurai" Launch Party For XBox 360 And Playstation 3 - Arrivals

Birth Name: Samantha Tamania Anne Cecilia Mumba

Place of Birth: Dublin, Ireland

Date of Birth: 18 January, 1983

Ethnicity:
*Zambian (father)
*Irish (mother)

Samantha Mumba is an Irish singer and actress. Her father, Peter Mumba, is Zambian. Her mother is Irish.

She is married to policeman Torray Scales, with whom she has a daughter.

Source: http://www.hollywood.com

photo by PR photos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

12 Responses

  1. ihatemostpeople says:

    I don’t think she looks mixed. She looks just black to me. Maybe a 1/4 white if anything.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.