Ryan Hurst

by follers on June 30, 2014

Birth Name: Ryan Douglas Hurst

Place of Birth: Santa Monica, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 19, 1976

Ethnicity:
*English, Scottish (father)
*Polish (mother)

Ryan Hurst is an American actor. He is the son of actor Rick Hurst (Richard Douglas Hurst) and Candace Kaniecki, an acting coach.

Ryan’s paternal grandparents are Robert Paul Hurst and Margaret Corinne McElree.

Ryan’s maternal grandfather was Felix Anthony Kaniecki (the son of Julian Kaniecki and Julia Kaminska). Julian was born in Czernin, Poland, the son of John Kaniecki and Antonina Budzinska. Julia was also Polish.

Ryan’s maternal grandmother was Irene Colette Wisniewski (the daughter of ? Wisniewski and ? Sokolowski). Irene’s parents were Polish.

Photo by Starfrenzy/Bigstock.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: