Rob Dyrdek

Birth Name: Robert Stanley Dyrdek

Place of Birth: Kettering, Ohio, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 28, 1974

Ethnicity:
*Polish (father)
*English, Irish, German, possibly some Dutch (mother)

Rob Dyrdek is an American entrepreneur, skateboarder, actor, producer, and reality television star.

Rob is the son of Patricia J. “Patty” (Hackenberg) and Eugene Raymond “Gene” Dyrdek. Rob has a sister, Denise.

Rob’s paternal grandparents were Stanley Dyrdek and Louise Kolodziej. Stanley and Louise were Polish.

Rob’s maternal grandfather was Robert Edgar Hackenberg (the son of Clarence Leroy Hackenberg and Nellie E. Franks). Clarence was the son of Arthur Allen Hackenberg and Cora Arvine Burgner. Nellie was the daughter of Lewis Franks and Orphelia McDowell.

Rob’s maternal grandmother was Mildred Cleary (the daughter of John Cleary and Elizabeth Rose Staats). John was the son of Uriah Cleary and Margaret Graham. Elizabeth was the daughter of Alexander Allan Staats and Margaret Summers.

Sources: Obituary of Rob’s aunt (father’s sister), Helen Joan (Dyrdek) Barbina – http://www.timesleaderonline.com

Obituary of Rob’s uncle (mother’s brother), Robert E. “Bob” Hackenberg – http://www.legacy.com

Rob’s maternal grandfather on the 1930 U.S. Census, Robert Edgar Hackenberg – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Rob’s maternal grandmother, Mildred (Cleary) Hackenberg – http://www.legacy.com

Photo by s_bukley/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.