Ricardo Hoyos

Ricardo Hoyos – 32nd Annual Young Artist Awards – Arrivals – Sportsmen’s Lodge – Studio City, CA, USA – Photo Credit: richard shotwell / PR Photos

Birth Name: Ricardo Hoyos, Jr.

Place of Birth: Alliston, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: November 27, 1995

Ethnicity:
*Peruvian, Ecuadorian (father)
*Irish, Scottish, French-Canadian (mother)

Ricardo Hoyos is a Canadian and American actor.

Ricardo is the son of Eileen and Ricardo Hoyos, Sr. Ricardo has a brother, Lucius, who is also an actor.

Ricardo’s paternal grandparents are from Peru and Ecuador. His mother is said to be of Irish, Scottish, and French-Canadian descent.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.