Nicole Mitchell Murphy

The Beverly Hills House Wife's Hosted  A Day of Gifting and Receiving - Arrivals

Birth Name: Nicole Ronnette Mitchell

Place of Birth: Sacramento, Yuba, California, United States

Date of Birth: January 5, 1968

Ethnicity:
*African (father)
*Irish, possibly English (mother)

Nicole Mitchell Murphy, born Nicole Mitchell, is an American model, television personality, designer, actress, and businessperson. Her father, Eddie Tolan Mitchell, is black, and her mother, Ellen Regan, is white, from England, and likely has at least partial Irish ancestry. A picture of Nicole’s parents can be seen here.

Nicole has five children with her former husband, comedian, actor, writer, singer, and producer Eddie Murphy.

Nicole’s paternal grandparents are Marcell/Marcel Mitchell and Mazie/Macie Francis. Marcell and Mazie were born in Louisiana.

Source: Nicole’s father on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Photo by prphotos

6 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.