Matthew Lewis

by follers on September 24, 2014

Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix - London Movie Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Matthew David Lewis

Place of Birth: Leeds, Yorkshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 27 June, 1989

Ethnicity: Irish, English, possibly Welsh

Matthew Lewis is a British actor.

Matthew is married to Angela Jones.

Matthew’s paternal grandparents had the surnames Lewis and Sheppard.

Matthew’s maternal grandfather was Bernard Needham (the son of Francis Needham and Lizzie Bentley). Bernard was born in Bradford, Yorkshire. Francis was the son of John Needham and Maria/Mary Ryan. Lizzie was the daughter of Albert Bentley and Lily Leeming.

Matthew’s maternal grandmother was Rose A. McCarron (the daughter of parents surnamed McCarron and McLaughlin). Rose was born in Bradford, Yorkshire.

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: