Lilly Singh

"Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Lilly Saini Singh

Place of Birth: Scarborough, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: September 26, 1988

Ethnicity: Punjabi Indian

Lilly Singh is a Canadian vlogger, Youtube personality, actress, comedian, and rapper.

Lilly was born in Scarborough, Toronto, to Malwinder (Saini) and Sukhwinder Singh, who are originally from Hoshiarpur, Punjab, India. Lilly was raised in the Sikh tradition.

Source: http://www.toronto24hours.ca

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.