Larry Mullen, Jr.

LOS ANGELES - MAR 2:  The Edge, Adam Clayton, Bono, Larry Mullen

Birth Name: Laurence Joseph Mullen, Jr.

Place of Birth: Artane, Dublin, Ireland

Date of Birth: 31 October, 1961

Ethnicity: Irish

Larry Mullen, Jr. is an Irish musician and actor. He is a drummer of the Irish rock band U2. Other members of the band are Bono, Adam Clayton, The Edge.

Larry is the son of Maureen (Gaffney) and Laurence Joseph Mullen, Sr. He is a first cousin of Irish television actor Conor Mullen. Larry has three children with his partner, Ann Acheson.

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.