Kelly LeBrock

LeBrock in 2011, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Kelly Le Brock

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 24, 1960

Ethnicity:
*French-Canadian (father)
*Irish (mother)

Kelly LeBrock is an American actress and model.

Kelly is the daughter of Maria Cecilia (Traynor), a model, and Harold Arthur Le Brock, a businessperson. Her father is French-Canadian and her mother is Irish. She grew up in England, and returned to New York at the age of sixteen.

Kelly is married to investment banker Fred Steck. She has three children with her former husband, actor, director, martial artist, and musician Steven Seagal.

Kelly’s maternal grandparents were named John Traynor and Mary Helen Kelly. They were from Keady, County Armagh, Northern Ireland.

Source: Information about Kelly’s Irish ancestry – http://www.belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.