Kandee Johnson

by Manila on May 28, 2016

Birth Name: Kandee Shayn Johnson

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: July 9, 1978

Ethnicity: Danish, English, Irish, Mexican (Indigenous, Spanish), Swedish, remote French and Welsh, likely Scottish

Kandee Johnson is an American Internet personality. She is the daughter of Shannon D. (Rasmussen) and Dean R. Johnson.

Kandee’s maternal family is pictured here.

Kandee’s maternal grandfather is Guy C. Rasmussen (the son of Guy H. Rasmussen and Laura Louise Auston). Kandee’s great-grandfather Guy was the son of George Niels Rasmussen, whose parents, Anders Peter “Andrew” Rasmussen and Karen Marie Olsen were Danish immigrants, from Maribo, and of Lovinnie Haycock, whose parents, Samuel Haycock and Eliza Stredder, were English immigrants, from Mamble, Worcestershire and Hucknall, Nottingshamshire, respectively. Kandee’s great-grandmother Laura was the daughter of Grover Cleveland Auston and Berah Highfill.

Kandee’s maternal grandmother is Mildred “Millie” Rodela (the daughter of Francisco “Frank” Rosales Rodela and Violet Sisneros). Frank was the son of Mexican immigrants Francisco Telésforo Rodela Martínez, of Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua, and Sara Rosales García, of Ciudad Jiménez, Chihuahua. Violet is the daughter of Jacob Sisneros, of Mexican descent, and of Mexican immigrant María Manuela “Nellie” León Hernández, of Chihuahua, Chihuahua.

Kandee’s matrilineal ancestry can be traced back to her seventh great-grandmother, Telésfora Morales.

Sources: Family histories of Kandee Johnson – http://www.kandeej.com
http://www.kandeej.com

Kandee’s birth record – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Kandee’s parents – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Kandee’s mother – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Kandee’s maternal grandparents, Guy C. Rasmussen and Mildred Rodela – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Kandee’s maternal grandfather, Guy C. Rasmussen – https://familysearch.org

Kandee’s maternal grandfather, Guy C. Rasmussen, on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Kandee’s maternal great-grandparents, Guy H. Rasmussen and Laura Louise Auston – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Kandee’s maternal great-grandfather, Guy H. Rasmussen – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Kandee’s maternal grandmother, Mildred Rodela – https://familysearch.org

Kandee’s maternal grandmother, Mildred Rodela, on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org
(Note: Her enumeration is separated from her parents – https://familysearch.org)

Marriage record of Kandee’s maternal great-grandparents, Francisco “Frank” Rosales Rodela and Violet Sisneros – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Kandee’s maternal great-great-grandmother, María Manuela “Nellie” León Hernández – https://familysearch.org
https://familysearch.org

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: