Justin Chon

"The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 1" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Justin Jitae Chon

Place of Birth: Garden Grove, Orange, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 29, 1981

Ethnicity: Korean

Justin Chon is an American actor. He starred on the Nickelodeon series Just Jordan. Justin is the son of South Korean parents, Kyung and Sang Chon, who was a child actor in South Korea.

Justin is a member of parody K-pop band BgA.

Source: http://teacher.scholastic.com

Profile by mzpreciousz

Author: ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 thought on “Justin Chon

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.