Jason Gedrick

Jason Gedrick

Birth Name: Jason Michael Gedroic

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 7, 1965

Ethnicity: Polish, as well as likely 1/8th Lithuanian

Jason Gedrick is an American actor. His parents are both of Polish descent. He likely also has one eighth Lithuanian ancestry.

Jason’s paternal grandparents were Leonard Gedroic (the son of Walter Gedroic and Pauline Ozorowicz) and Angeline Myslinski (the daughter of John S. Myslinski and Sofia Buttny). Walter was likely of ethnic Lithuanian descent; he was born in Panevėžys, and is buried at Lithuanian National Cemetery.

Photo by Prphotos.com

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    I think Walter Gedroic was Lithuanian. He was born Panevėžys, and Gedroic appears to be a Lithuanian/Latvian last name. Plus, he’s burried at Lithuanian National Cemetery.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.