Jade Ewen

Inside Soap Awards 2010 - Arrivals

Birth Name: Jade Almarie Louise Ewen

Place of Birth: Newham, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: January 24, 1988

Ethnicity:
*Scottish, Italian/Sicilian (father)
*African-Jamaican (mother)

Jade Ewen is a British singer, songwriter, and actress. She was a member of the group Sugababes, along with Amelle Berrabah, Keisha Buchanan, Mutya Buena, Siobhán Donaghy, and Heidi Range.

Jade was born in Newham, London, England, the daughter of Carol A. G. (Brown) and Trevor J. Ewen. Her father has Scottish and Italian (Sicilian) ancestry. Her mother is from Jamaica.

Sources: http://www.eurovision.tv
http://www.dailyrecord.co.uk

Photo by Prphotos.com

1 Response

  1. madman says:

    Carol and Trevor —> Carol A. G. (Brown) and Trevor J. Ewen.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.