Jacob Anderson

"Game of Thrones" Season 5 World Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Jacob Basil Anderson

Place of Birth: Bristol, Gloucestershire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 18 June, 1990

Ethnicity: African-Caribbean, English

Jacob Anderson is a British singer, songwriter, actor, and record producer. He uses the musical alias Raleigh Ritchie. He is known for his roles in the film Adulthood and the series Game of Thrones.

Jacob has described his father as being black, of Caribbean origin, saying “dad grew up in Bristol, but his parents came over from the Caribbean.” His mother was adopted.

He is the nephew of actor Paul Anderson.

Photo by Prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.