Jacki Weaver

Jacki Weaver – “Passengers” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Regency Village Theatre – Westwood, CA, USA -Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Jacqueline Ruth Weaver

Place of Birth: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Date of Birth: 25 May, 1947

Ethnicity: English

Jacki Weaver is an Australian actress. She is a two time Academy Award nominee.

She is the daughter of Edith (Simpson) and Arthur Weaver. Her father was from Sydney and her mother was English.

Jacki’s paternal grandfather was named William Onions.

Jacki’s paternal grandmother was named Grace (the daughter of Adeline).

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.