Isaiah Washington

"Seven Pounds" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Isaiah Washington IV

Place of Birth: Houston, Texas, U.S

Date of Birth: August 3, 1963

Eye Color: Brown

Hair Type/Color: Black

Ethnicity: African American of Sierra Leonean heritage

Family info: Isaiah Washington has starred in several Spike Lee films, and also starred as Dr. Preston Burke on the ABC medical drama “Grey’s Anatomy”

Source:

Photo by PrPhotos:

6 Responses

  1. driko says:

    well,there you have it;george washington our “founding father” was an african american.lol

  2. the punisher says:

    I had no Idea there where a lot of black people in Texas, I think there are more their than in Cali

  3. fuzzybear44 says:

    Well that may be true, it was a popular name.Although I can truly say,out of all the black people I’ve known,I’ve never met one.Although the amount I have met,is no where near 40 million.

  4. andrew says:

    most Washington in US are African-American

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.