Don Cornelius

Birth Name: Donald Cortez Cornelius

Date of Birth: September 27, 1936

Place of Birth: Bronzeville, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Death: February 1, 2012

Place of Death: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Ethnicity: African-American

Don Cornelius was an American television host and producer. He was the host of the show Soul Train from 1971 to 1993, which he also created.

Photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. fuzzybear44 says:

    That was the stiffest neck man I’ve ever seen on t.v.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.