Dominic Sherwood

LOS ANGELES - OCT 3:  Dominic Sherwood at the Knott's Scary Farm

Birth Name: Dominic Anthony Sherwood

Place of Birth: Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 6 February, 1990

Ethnicity: English, Irish

Dominic Sherwood is an English actor, model, and musician.

Dominic’s paternal grandfather is Kenneth R. J. Sherwood (the son of Alfred Sherwood and Mary Summons). Kenneth was born in Lambeth, London.

Dominic’s paternal grandmother is named Bridget Maher.

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

6 Responses

  1. Kimmel says:

    Looks East European.

  2. celebfan says:

    He reminds me of Hayden Christensen.

  3. Gurrl says:

    kinda looks like he is a direct relative/brother of the guy from the ‘Boyhood’ movie (ellar coltrane)

  4. sarahle says:

    he has heterochromia – different eye colours.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.